Results

Oset & youth trial Gilbert’s Coombe Saturday 26th June 21

Camborne and Redruth Motor Club Oset & Youth Trial at Gilbert’s Coombe, Redruth . Saturday 26th June .
Experts.
Ronnie Richards 11, Johnathan Hancock 61, Jowan Powell 76, Riley Hughes-Davis 135.
Petrol Class.
Jack Pengilly 35, Jack Robert’s 45, Tom Powell 47, Chris Crockett-Cameron 53
Oset Hard Course.
Samuel Millmore 85, Jacob McCoan 93, Harrison Atkins 100, Edward Bushell 105.
Medium Course by age.
12 yrs Marcus Tucker 34
9 yrs Riley Holloway 13, Dexter Tripconey 22, Andrew Hancock 31, Jack Kilby 35, William Bloomfield 42, Archie Oliver 93.
8 yrs George Turner 6, Harvey Sanders 18
7 yrs Charlie Harris 59, Charlotte Dustow 73
6 yrs Charlie Riddell 65
5 yrs Josh Dustow 48, Kyle Bateman 79, Riley Wales 83.
Easy Course by age.
8 yrs George Smith 39
6 yrs Henry Smith 79
5 yrs Finley Wilson 22, Archer Tripconey 76.


Oset Bugle 22nd May Results

Camborne and Redruth Motor Club Oset & Youth Trial at Trebarrow,  Bugle Saturday 22nd May.
Elite.
Ronnie Richards 38, Iris Richards 52, Josh Jacobs 58.
Experts
Jowan Powell 22, Johnathan Hancock 48, Riley Hughes-Davis 72.
Petrol Class
Jack Roberts 23, Tom Powell 46, Chr Camborne and Redruth Motor Club Oset & Youth Trial at Trebarrow,  Bugle Saturday 22nd May.
Elite.
Ronnie Richards 38, Iris Richards 52, Josh Jacobs 58.
Experts
Jowan Powell 22, Johnathan Hancock 48, Riley Hughes-Davis 72.
Petrol Class
Jack Roberts 23, Tom Powell 46, Chris Crockett-Cameron 61, Tavon Jacobs 81
Oset Hard Course
Samuel Millmore 41, Jacob McCoan 56, Harrison Atkins 73, Edward Bushell 76.
Medium Course by Age
12yrs Marcus Tucker 60
10 yrs Matthew Allen 13
9 yrs Riley Holloway 8, joint 2nd Jack Kilby and Andrew Hancock 31, Dexter Tripconey 33, Archie Oliver 79, William Bloomfield 81
8 yrs George Turner 20, Harvey Sanders 26
7 yrs Charlie Harris 55, Charlotte Dustow 76
6 yrs Charlie Riddell 58
5 yrs Josh Dustow 65, Riley Wales 78, Kyle Bateman 87.
Easy Course by Age
9 yrs George Smith 20
7 yrs Natalie Kilby 92
6 yrs Henry Smith 73, Marcy Bushell 110. is Crockett-Cameron 61, Tavon Jacobs 81
Oset Hard Course
Samuel Millmore 41, Jacob McCoan 56, Harrison Atkins 73, Edward Bushell 76.
Medium Course by Age
12yrs Marcus Tucker 60
10 yrs Matthew Allen 13
9 yrs Riley Holloway 8, joint 2nd Jack Kilby and Andrew Hancock 31, Dexter Tripconey 33, Archie Oliver 79, William Bloomfield 81
8 yrs George Turner 20, Harvey Sanders 26
7 yrs Charlie Harris 55, Charlotte Dustow 76
6 yrs Charlie Riddell 58
5 yrs Josh Dustow 65, Riley Wales 78, Kyle Bateman 87.
Easy Course by Age
9 yrs George Smith 20
7 yrs Natalie Kilby 92
6 yrs Henry Smith 73, Marcy Bushell 110.


TRISPEN TRIAL RESULTS 2021

trispen results 2021


Camborne and Redruth MC Oset & Youth Chrismas Trial at United Downs Raceway 28th December

Results.
Experts
Finlay Rule 0
Ronnie Richards 3
Josh Jacobs 6
Iris Richards 8
Johnathan Hancock 14
Jowan Powell 18
Josh Pengilly 21

Petrol Class
Riley Highes-Davis 3
Jack Pengilly 11
Tom Powell 20
Jack Robert’s 32

Oset Hard Course
Jacob McCoan 18
Samuel Millmore 23
Tavon Jacobs 34

Medium Course
12yrs Marcus Tucker 8
11 yes I. Polkinghorne 23
9yrs Art Knowles 3
8 yes Edward Bushell 2
Harrison Atkins 2
Matthew Allen 6
Dexter Tripconey 17
Riley Holloway 20
Andrew Hancock 22
7yrs George Turner 10
6 yrs Charlot Dustow 59
5 yrs Riley Wales 33
Josh Dustow 51

Easy Course
9 yrs Archie Oliver 8
8 yrs Jack Kilby 3
William Bloomfield 5
George Smith 10
6yrs Natalie Kilby 23
Henry Smith 36
Cody Holloway 37
5yrs Charlie Riddell 7
Kyle Bateman 13
4 yrs Archer Tripconey 81


Oset Bugle 31st Oct 2020

Round 3 Cornwall Oset Cup at Trebarrow, Bugle Saturday 31st October. Again apologies to those unable to get an entry we are restricted at present but hope to be back to normal for December trial.
Experts
Finlay Rule 1
Ronnie Richards 18
Josh Jacobs 21
Iris Richards 28
Josh Pengilly 33
Jowan Powell 39
Johnathan Hancock 78
Petrol Class
Riley Hughes-Davis 30
Jack Pengilly 36
William Allen 37
Jack Roberts 47
Tom Powell 52
C.Crockett-Cameron 70
Oset Hard Course
Samuel Millmore 48
Jacob McCoan 52
Tavon Jacob’s 74
Medium Course
12 yrs Marcus Tucker 62
9yrs Art Knowles 30
8yrs Harrison Atkins 24
Dexter Tripconey 32=
Edward Bushell 32=
Riley Holloway 34
Matthew Allen 39
Andrew Hancock 53
7yrs George Turner 29
6yrs Charlotte Dustow 86
5yrs Riley Wales 79
Josh Dustow 98
Easy Course
9yrs Archie Oliver 29
8yrs George Smith 51
6yrs Perran Atkins 75
Henry Smith 77
5yrs Charlie Riddell 36
Kyle Bateman 55
4yrs Archer Tripconey 98

Round 2 Cornwall Oset Cup at Burthy Row 26.9.20

Apologies if you could not get an entry. We are restricted by Covid-19 and in a championship series where those registered have preference. We plan  unrestricted entries in December and 2021.

Expert Class
Ronnie Richards 11
Josh Jacobs 16
Iris Richards 25
Johnathan Hancock 25
Jowan Powell 35
Petrol Class
Josh Pengilly 15
Riley Hughes-Davis 47
Tom Powell 64
Jack Roberts 74
C. Crockett-Cameron 93
Oset Hard Course
Raven Jacobs 66
Jacob McCoan 72
Samuel Millmore 74
Medium Course
12yrs Marcus Tucker 58
9 yrs Art Knowles 14
8 yrs Edward Bushell 14
Harrison Atkins 18
Dexter Tripconey 23
Andrew Hancock 24
7 yrs George Turner 5
6 .Charlotte Dustow 85
5 yrs Riley Wales 43
Josh Dustow 71
Easy Course
9 yrs Archie Oliver 4
8 yrs George Smith 13
6 yrs Natalie Kilby 39
Henry Smith 47
Perran Atkins 64
5 yrs Charlie Riddell 4
Kyle Bateman 15
4 yrs Archer Tripconey 63


Oset St Day Raceway Saturday 5th September

CRMC Cornwall Oset Cup and Youth Trial Round 1 5th Sepember at St Day Raceway. Limited entry of 35 due to Covid restrictions.
Experts.
Iris Richards 4
Josh Jacob’s 12
Ronnie Richard’s 13
Jowan powell 13
Johnathan Hancock 19
Petrol Class
Jack Robert’s 29
Riley Hughes Davis 29
Jack Pengilly 32
Tom Powell 58
Chris Crockett Cameron 61
Oset Hard Course
Jacob McCoan 49
Samuel Millmore 49
Tavon Jacob’s 59
Medium Course
12 yrs Marcus Tucker 26
9 yrs Art Knowles 2
8 yrs Harrison Atkins 0
Edward Bushell 2
Dexter Tripconey 11
Andrew Hancock 16
7 yrs George Turner 1
Easy Course.
9 yrs Archie Oliver 1
8 yrs Jack Kilby 0
William Bloomfield 0
George Smith 3
6 yrs Charlotte Dustow 7
Henry Smith 25
Natalie Kilby 28
Perran Atkins 53
5 yrs Charlie Riddell 0
Kyle Bateman 0
Riley Wales 1
Josh Dustow 5
4 yrs Archer Tripconey 65


Oset & Youth Trial 26th July Burton Row

CRMC  Oset & Youth Trial  26th July 2020 at Burthy Row,  Fraddon.
This was a text trial for CRMC to assess how to cope with corona virus restrictions by HM Govt and ACU and limited to just 30 riders.
Experts
Iris Richsrds 3
Josh Jacob’s 5
Ronnie Richard’s 8
Johnathan Hancock 14
Jowan Powell 21
Petrol Class
Josh Pengilly 9
Jack Robert’s 23
Jack Pengilly 26
Tom Powell 46
Medium Course
9 yes Tavon Jacob’s 3
8yrs Harrison Atkins 2
Riley Holloway 7
Edward Bushell 16
Dexter Tripconey 21
7yrs Samuel Millmore 6
George Turner 16
Easy Course
8yrs Andrew Hancock 2
Jack Kilby 17
William Bloomfield 18
Archie Oliver 28
George Smith 46
6yrs Charlotte Dustow 28
Cody Holloway 62
Natalie Kilby 73
Henry Smith 75
5yrs Riley Wales 5
Charlie Riddell 19
Perran Atkins 67
4yrs Kyle Bateman 30
Josh Dustow 32.
Big thanks to  Landowner  Paul Julian , all observers  and everyone complying with the Covid-19 requirements.
Howard Stevens
CRMC


Results Len James Trial 15/03/2020

results len james 2020


RESULTS CHARLIE LAWER

results charlie lawer 2020